Schedule

Events:

  • Training camp / April 28 – May 1, 2019 – Khoroshevskaya gymnasium, address: Moscow, st. Norodnogo Opolcheniya, 9A
  • European Youth Go Championship/ May 2 – 4, 2019 – Art Moscow Hotel, address: Moscow, st. Kosmonauta Volkova, 6A

Events:

  • Training camp / April 28 – May 1, 2019 – Khoroshevskaya gymnasium, address: Moscow, st. Norodnogo Opolcheniya, 9A
  • European Youth Go Championship/ May 2 – 4, 2019 – Art Moscow Hotel, address: Moscow, st. Kosmonauta Volkova, 6A

Saturday, April 27 — Arrival

Sunday, April 28
9.00 – 10.00 registration
10.00 – 11.30 Go lessons

11.30 – 11.45 second breakfast
12.00 – 13.30 workshops, sports
13.30 – 14.00 lunch
14.00 – 16.00 Go classes, simultaneous games sessions
16.00 – 16.15 afternoonsnack
16.15 – 18.30 masterclasses, sports
18.30 – transfer to the hotel

Monday, April 29 
10.00 – 11.30 Go lessons

11.30 – 11.45 second Breakfast
12.00 – 13.30 master classes, sports

13.30 – 14.00 lunch
14.00 – 16.00 Go-lecture, simultaneous games
16.00 – 16.15 afternoon snack

16.15 – 18.00 master classes, sports
Attention!
18.00 – 19.00 Opening ceremony

19.00 – 19.30 transfer to the hotel

Tuesday, April 30

10.00 – 11.30 Go lessons
11.30 – 11.45 second Breakfast
12.00 – 13.30 master classes, sports

13.30 – 14.00 lunch
14.00 – 16.00 Go-lecture, simultaneous games
16.00 – 16.15 afternoon snack

16.15 – 18.30 master classes, sports
18.30 – transfer to the hotel
19.30 – sightseeing tour of Moscow, bus from Khoroshkola (russian language)

Wednesday, May 1

10.00 – 11.30 Go lessons
11.30 – 11.45 second Breakfast
12.00 – 13.30 master classes, sports

13.30 – 14.00 lunch
14.00 – 16.00 Go-lecture, simultaneous games
16.00 – 16.15 afternoon snack

16.15 – 18.30 master classes, sports
20.00 – Art-Hotel – Team leaders meeting

Attention! For all interested parents will be arranged complimentary tour of Khoroshkola starting at 16-30.с

European Youth Go Championship

Thursday, May 2

Registration from 9.30 – till 11.00
Opening ceremony at 11.30
12.30 – 1st round
Parents’ lunch – from 12.30 till 13.30
Lunch for participants – from 13.30
Masterclasses
16.00 – 2nd round
Masterclasses
19.00 – sightseeing tour of Moscow, bus from Art-Hotel (english language)

Master Classes, May 2

 10:00 – 17:00 Mega Go
13:00 – 17:00 virtual reality
13:00 – Lecture on JIGS International Go School in Jena (Germany) for parents on the 1st floor
14:00 – 16:00 – folk dolls (senior group)
14:00 – 16:00 – plasticine relief on a plate ((younger group)
13:00 – 16:00 – tea ceremony

Friday, May 3

11.00 – 3rd round
15.00 – 4th round

Master Classes, May 3

10:00 – 17:00 Mega Go
13:00 – 17:00 virtual reality
11:00 – 12:00 Lecture for parents “Strategy of Go” by Pavel Avraamov
13:00 – 15:00 – Origami master class
13:00 – 15:00 – folk dolls (senior group)
13: 00 – 15: 00 – painting eggs (younger group)
15:00 – 16:00 Lecture for parents “Strategy of Go” by Pavel Avraamov in English
12:00 – 15:00 – tea ceremony

Saturday, May 4

11.00 – 5th round
15.00 – 6th round
18.30 – Closing ceremony, prize giving

Master Classes, May 4th

12:00 – 18:00 board games Mosigra
10:00 – 17:00 Mega Go
13:00 – 17:00 virtual reality
13:00 – 15:00 – folk dolls (senior group)
13:00 – 15:00 – Master class folk crafts (younger group)
16:30 – 17: 30 – Master class folk crafts (younger group)
16:30 – 17: 30 – Master class folk crafts (senior group