Venue: Horoshkola

Training camp

The goal of the training camp is to get the best shape before the main youth tournament of the year

Participants

100+ people

Start

28 April 2019

Strongest

coaches of Russia and Europe

Shuttle

Free buses for participants from the metro Oktyabrskoe pole
depart 28,29,30 April and may 1 at 8.40, 9.00, 9.20, 9.40

Free Shuttle buses for participants from the hotel:

from the hotel
into school
from school
into the hotel
SUN, 28 April8.45 18.30
MON, 29 April9.0020.00
TUE, 30 April9.0018.30
WED, 1 may9.00 18.30

 

 

Preliminary schedule for fees

Sunday, April 28
9.00 – 10.00 registration
10.00 – 11.30 Go lessons
11.30 – 11.45 second breakfast
12.00 – 13.30 workshops, sports
13.30 – 14.00 lunch
14.00 – 16.00 Go classes, simultaneous games sessions
16.00 – 16.15 afternoonsnack
16.15 – 18.30 masterclasses, sports
18.30 – transfer to the hotel

Monday, April 29 
10.00 – 11.30 Go lessons
11.30 – 11.45 second Breakfast
12.00 – 13.30 master classes, sports
13.30 – 14.00 lunch
14.00 – 16.00 Go-lecture, simultaneous games
16.00 – 16.15 afternoon snack
16.15 – 18.00 master classes, sports
Attention!
18.00 – 19.00 Opening ceremony

19.00 – 19.30 transfer to the hotel

Tuesday, April 30

10.00 – 11.30 Go lessons
11.30 – 11.45 second Breakfast
12.00 – 13.30 master classes, sports
13.30 – 14.00 lunch
14.00 – 16.00 Go-lecture, simultaneous games
16.00 – 16.15 afternoon snack
16.15 – 18.30 transfer to the hotel or to the subway
18.00 master classes, sports

Wednesday, May 1

10.00 – 11.30 Go lessons
11.30 – 11.45 second Breakfast
12.00 – 13.30 master classes, sports
13.30 – 14.00 lunch
14.00 – 16.00 Go-lecture, simultaneous games
16.00 – 16.15 afternoon snack
16.15 – 18.30 master classes, sports
18.30 sightseeing tour of Moscow, the bus from Khoroshkola

Attention! For all interested parents will be arranged complimentary tour of Khoroshkola starting at 16-30.

Participation fee

6,000 roubles per 4 days, including meals (two light meals and lunch). 

Benefits: 1 official representative from each country – free of charge + 1 person from the country 50% discount (3,000 RR)

Children from 30 Kyu are invited to the training camp.

Parents who do not participate in the training process, but want to be close to their children, can take part in the training camp as volunteers. Each candidate will be considered by the organizing Committee. The price participation 3,000 roubles

If parents want to accompany their child and do not participate as a volunteer, the cost of staying in Horoshkola is 12,000 rubles.

Khoroshkola

Khoroshevskaya school is a place for a balanced comprehensive education for children, a place for sports, science and creativity.

video-play-icon

Students of Khoroshkola learn to play Go and chess, study robotics and the basics of programming. The school also has an art studio for painting, design, ceramics, a television studio, a photo lab and a recording studio.

Khoroshkola is especially proud of its research center for robotics, 3D modeling and digital production, as well as physical and chemical laboratories.

In addition, the school has an extensive sports unit: a swimming pool, a wrestling hall, a large sports hall, a dance hall and a gym.

A place for art and growth

Architects, teachers and psychologists have been working on the project of Khoroshkola.
This project became the winner of the international competition Rethinking the Future Awards in the nomination “Concept of Educational Institutions.” The school forms the environment for development which enables students to develop their abilities.

Khoroshevskaya school

Address: Moscow, Narodnogo Opolcheniya Str, 9A
Nearest metro station: Oktyabrskoe pole
Nearest MCR station: Khoroshovo